Varsity Ice Hockey

Record: 7-13-2

Schedule

vs.
Princeton High School
Home
Ice Land Skating Center
Scrimmage
vs.
Delaware Prep Ice Hockey
Home
Ice Land Skating Center
Scrimmage
vs.
LaSalle College High School
Home
Ice Land Skating Center
Win 6-3
vs.
St. John Vianney High School
Home
Ice Land Skating Center
Tie 4-4
vs.
St. Joseph's High School (Metuchen)
Away
Woodbridge Community Center
Loss 1-3
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
Away
The Lawrenceville School
Loss 2-4
vs.
Princeton Day School
Away
Princeton Day School
Loss 3-4 OT
vs.
27th Annual National Capital Hockey Tournament, St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia)
Away
Fort Dupont Ice Rink
Win 5-0
vs.
27th Annual National Capital Hockey Tournament, St. John's College High School (D.C.)
Away
Fort Dupont Ice Rink
Loss 2-8
vs.
27th Annual National Capital Hockey Tournament, Archbishop Spalding High School (MD)
Away
Fort Dupont Ice Rink
Win 8-1
Tournament
vs.
27th Annual National Capital Hockey Tournament Championship, Loyola Academy
Away
Fort Dupont Ice Rink
Loss 3-5
vs.
Wyoming Seminary
Home
Ice Land Skating Center
Win 6-4
vs.
Seton Hall Prep
Home
Ice Land Skating Center
Loss 6-7
vs.
Morristown-Beard School
Home
Ice Land Skating Center
Tie 5-5
vs.
Portledge School
Home
Ice Land Skating Center
Loss 3-5
vs.
Notre Dame High School
Away
Mercer County Park
Win 11-3
vs.
St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia)
Home
Ice Land Skating Center
Loss 3-4
vs.
St. Augustine Prep School
Home
Ice Land Skating Center
Win 7-1
vs.
Gloucester Catholic High School
Away
Hollydell Ice Arena
Loss 3-8
vs.
The Pingry School
Away
Bridgewater Sports Arena
Loss 3-6
vs.
Holy Ghost Prep
Away
Grundy Ice Arena
Loss 3-4 OT
vs.
MAHL Semifinals, The Lawrenceville School
Away
The Lawrenceville School
Loss 1-2

#4 The Hun School v. #1 The Lawrenceville School

vs.
2020 Mercer County Tournament Quarterfinals, Nottingham High School
Away
Mercer County Park
Win 6-1

#1 Hun v. winner of #9Nottingham/#8 Pennington

Tournament
vs.
2020 Mercer County Tournament Semifinals, Robbinsville High School
Away
Mercer County Park
Win 4-2

Coaches

Volunteer Assistant Coach: Kevin Tylus '05

Roster

  • Hanna Babuschak
    2021
  • William Banford
    2021
  • Jack Borek
    2022
  • Christopher Brake
    2020
  • Jackson Cole
    2020
  • Nick Dimatos
    2021
  • Elian Estulin
    2023
  • Eddie Evaldi
    2021
  • Riley Frost
    2022
  • Mark Gall
    2023
  • Paige Graff
    2020
  • Alexis Landry
    2020
  • Elliott Lareau
    2021
  • Charles Lavoie
    2021
  • Molly McLaughlin
    2021
  • Max Schmuckler
    2021
  • Felix Turcotte
    2020
  • Ming Yuan
    2022