Faculty Directory

Mr. Robert Adams

Administrative Assistant, Facilities

Mr. Na'ati Akauola

Faculty, Interdisciplinary Studies, Strength and Conditioning Coach

Ms. Olivia Albanese

Grade Level Dean, Faculty, Counseling and Wellness

Mrs. Amy Allen

Administrative Assistant, Admission

Ms. Caroline Allen

Faculty, Modern Languages and Classics

Mr. Christian Alvarez

Custodial Supervisor

Ms. Jennifer Anderson

Assistant Head of Middle School

Mrs. Diane Applegate

Director of Health Services

Mr. Jason Applegate

Private School Nurse

Mr. John Armenti

Maintenance Mechanic-Electrician

Mrs. Tracey Arndt

Co-Director of Athletics

Mr. Allan Arp

Chair, Visual Arts

Ms. Diana Arronenzi

Private School Nurse

Ms. Alana Asch

Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach

Mrs. Kathleen Bank

Associate Director of College Counseling

Mr. Sanderson Barchue

Custodian

Mr. Nicholas Barletta

Faculty, Science, English, History and Global Studies

Mrs. Jennifer Barrett

Faculty, Academic Learning Skills Program

Mrs. Jasmin Barry

Assistant to the Director of Alumni Engagement and Reunion Giving

Ms. Rebecca Barus

Communications and Marketing Associate

Dr. Ahmet Bayazitoglu

Faculty, English

Mrs. Cheryl Beal

Faculty, English

Ms. Francesca Bello

Head Coach, JV Girls' Lacrosse

Mr. Jake Beneke

Assistant Coach, Boys' Varsity Lacrosse

Mr. Marlon Bernard

Director of Business Services

Ms. Ely Bonilla

Custodian

Ms. Caroline Bottega

Faculty, Science

Mr. D. Connor Brennan

Teaching Fellow

Mr. Marcus Bright

Faculty, Mathematics

Mrs. Jessica Brimmer

Faculty, English

Mr. Steven Bristol

Associate Head of School

Ms. Alexis Brock

Director of Advancement

Ms. Mary Brophy

Per Diem Nurse

Mr. Jonathan Brougham

Head of School

Mr. Ryan Brown

Faculty, Mathematics, Performing Arts

Dr. Kyle Bucy

Faculty, English, Teacher-English

Ms. Kate Butler

Faculty, Mathematics

Mr. Anthony Cannuli

Faculty, English

Ms. Jillian Carvalho

Administrative Assistant to the Middle School Head

Mr. Francisco Castro Jr.

Safety and Security Officer

Mr. J. Michael Chaykowsky

Director of Operations

Mrs. Alison Chmielewski

Administrative Assistant, Upper School Head

Ms. Stacy Collingham

Faculty, Visual Arts

Ms. Heather Comisky

Per Diem Nurse

Ms. Stefanie Connell

Chief Financial and Operations Officer

Mr. Christopher Cooper

Faculty, Technology and Engineering

Ms. Victoria Cooper

Faculty, Performing Arts

Dr. Isaia Crosson

Faculty, Modern Languages and Classics

Mr. Gabriel Csapo

Director of Sage Food Services

Ms. Blair Curzi

Assistant Director of the Hun Fund and Young Alumni Giving

Mr. Sylvester Cuyler

Coach, Basketball

Mrs. Aura Davila Navarro

Custodian

Mr. David Davis

Faculty, Mathematics

Mrs. Julie Davis

Chair, Mathematics

Mr. Robert DeLuca

Coach, Basketball

Ms. Jackie Denton

Per Diem Nurse

Ms. Nancy DePalma

Marketing and Communications Associate

Mr. Frank DiNinno

Safety and Security Officer

Ms. Erica DiRaimondo

Catering Manager

Mrs. Celeste Dirk

Director of Human Resources

Dr. Laura Docter

Faculty, History and Global Studies

Mr. Joseph Donnelly

Head Coach, JV Boys' Lacrosse

Mrs. Melissa Dorfman

Faculty, Modern Language and Classics

Mr. Otis Douce

Director of Equity, Inclusion, and Global Diversity

Mr. Charles Duboc

Faculty, Mathematics

Ms. Amanda Dzwilewski

Private School Nurse

Mr. Kevin Eaton

Data Systems Manager

Mr. William Esher

Theatre Director, NextTerm Coordinator

Mr. Simon Espinosa

Faculty, Modern Languages and Classics

Mrs. Kimberly Esposito

Administrative Assistant to the College Counseling Office

Dr. Stephen Fabian

Chair, History and Global Studies

Mr. Jason Fletcher

Maintenance Mechanic-Electrician

Ms. Joanne Ford

Private School Nurse

Mr. Chris Franco

Coach, Football

Mr. Edward Gainer

Director of Information Technology

Mr. Edwin Garcia

Custodian

Mr. Anderson Garcia Rodriguez

Custodian

Ms. Allayna Garrett

Faculty, English

Ms. Patricia Garrison

Chair, Interdisciplinary Studies

Mr. Stevenson Garrison

Associate Director of Admission

Ms. Dayna Gash

Freshman Grade Level Dean, Faculty, Academic Learning Skills Program

Mr. Jeffrey Geruc

Maintenance Mechanic-HVAC

Ms. Jaime Gilligan

Educational Technology Designer

Mrs. Laura Goldsmith

Athletic Trainer

Mr. Jose Gomez Lopez

Custodian

Ms. Marianela Gonzalez

Faculty, Modern Languages and Classics

Mr. Deshaun Gourdine

Coach, Football

Ms. Elizabeth Grove

Private School Nurse

Ms. Brynn Hansson

Counseling and Wellness Teacher

Ms. Jennifer Harris

Director of the Hun Fund

Mr. Rory Hart

Faculty, History and Global Studies

Mr. David Hawkins

Faculty, Academic Learning Skills Program

Mr. Bruce Hayden

Registrar and Standardized Test Coordinator

Mr. Cameron Helvey

Associate Director of Resident Life, Faculty, History and Global Studies

Mr. Ryan Hews

Head of the Upper School

Mrs. Rachel Hickey

Associate Director of Admission

Mr. Sean Hildreth

Faculty, Visual Arts

Ms. Tonhu Hoang

Faculty, Mathematics

Mr. Martin Hoban

Faculty, Visual Arts

Dr. Lauren Holm

Resident Life, Dorm Head, Teacher on Duty

Dr. Seth Holm

Chair, Modern Languages and Classics

Mr. William Holup

Associate Dean of Students, Faculty, History and Global Studies

Mr. Zach Huffman

Faculty, Computer Science and Engineering

Mr. Connor Ilchert

Head Coach, Boys' Crew

Mr. Merson Isaac

Custodian

Mr. John Isbirian

Student and Technical Services Coordinator, Library

Ms. Kathleen Jaeger

Coach, Varsity Girls' Lacrosse

Ms. Carmen Jaquez

Custodian

Ms. Auriana Johnson

Faculty, Science

Mr. Patrick Jones

Faculty, Mathematics

Ms. Anna Kalfaian

Faculty, Visual Arts, Middle School Engineering and Technology

Ms. Heather Kay

Private School Nurse

Ms. Chantille Kennedy

Middle School Counselor

Mrs. Andrea King

Accounts Receivable - Student Accounts

Mr. Evan Kleber

Faculty, Modern Languages and Classics

Dr. Lucie Knight

Faculty, Modern Languages and Classics

Ms. Michelle Koenen

Faculty, Modern Languages and Classics

Ms. Linda Krasnoo

Resident Life Assistant

Ms. Meghan Kreger Poller

Associate Dean of Students for Student Life

Ms. Kristine Kung

Private School Nurse

Mrs. Deborah Kvarta

Library Associate

Mrs. Carly LaManna

Database Administrator, Admission

Mr. Ross LaRocca

Faculty, Middle School Music Instructor

Mr. Millery Laurent

Custodian

Ms. Ming-Sing Lee

Faculty, Modern Languages and Classics

Mrs. Maureen Leming

Chief Marketing Officer

Ms. Katerin Lemus

Custodian

Ms. Shannon Lenox

Medical Assistant

Dr. Alexander Lloyd

Faculty, Science

Ms. Bethany Loffredo

Dean of Students

Mr. Todd Loffredo

Sophomore Grade Level Dean, Faculty, Science

Mrs. Jeannette Maddalon

Advancement and Parent Relations Assistant

Mr. Kevin Maley

Teaching Fellow

Ms. Adrienne Marchioni

Assistant to the Director of Admission and Financial Aid

Ms. Lisa Marin

Director of Leadership and Planned Gifts

Ms. Joan Marino

Staff Accountant

Dr. Margery Mark

Coach, Crew

Ms. Dara Martin

Faculty, English NextTerm Coordinator

Mr. Brian McGinly

Faculty, Science

Ms. Karen McGovern

Payroll/Benefits Coordinator

Ms. Jamie McKee

Administrative Assistant to Athletics

Mr. Ian McNally

Head Coach, Ice Hockey

Mrs. Megan McNally

Associate Director of Admission

Ms. Lynn McNulty

Director of Global and Immersion Programs, Faculty, History and Global Studies

Mr. Elio Mejia

Custodian

Ms. Kahlee Metzger

Faculty, Modern and Languages Classics

Mr. Joel Michalchuk

Faculty, Performing Arts

Mrs. Radha Mishra

Director of College Counseling

Ms. Jennifer Mitchell

Director of International Student Programs

Mr. Thomas Monfiletto

Associate Director of Marketing and Communications

Ms. Clara Monrroy Herrera

Custodian

Ms. Marta Montoya Lemus

Custodian

Mr. Steve Moran

Coach, Boys' Soccer

Mr. Gregg Murray

Associate Director of College Counseling

Mr. Alfredo Navarro

Custodian

Mrs. Olga Navarro

Custodian

Mr. James Nehlig

Faculty, Counseling and Wellness

Ms. Destiny Nelson

IT Tech Support Specialist

Mr. Wm. Parker Nelson

Faculty, English

Ms. Ronalee Newman

Faculty, Science

Ms. Carol Nicholas

Per Diem Nurse

Mrs. Joan Nuse

Faculty, History and Global Studies

Mr. Lamech Obwoge

Faculty, History and Global Studies

Mrs. Jacqueline O'Gorman

Chair, Science

Mrs. Alyssa Onisick

Digital Communications Specialist

Mrs. Eva Ostrowsky

Director of Counseling and Wellness

Mrs. Donna O'Sullivan

Auxiliary Services Coordinator

Mr. Anthony Paccillo III

Safety and Security Officer

Mrs. Rosa Paz

Custodian

Ms. Lawren Pelling

Faculty, Science

Mr. Antonio Peralta

Custodian

Ms. Christine Petruzzelli

Director of the Academic Learning Services Program

Mrs. Vivian Piel

Faculty, Science

Ms. Susan Pierpoint

Business Office Accountant and Collections Assistant

Ms. Elizabeth Plautz

Faculty, History and Global Studies

Ms. Melanie Polizzi

Per Diem Nurse

Mrs. Kathryn Quirk

Coach, Varsity Girls' Softball

Mr. Patrick Quirk

Director of Summer and Auxiliary Programs, Faculty, Mathematics

Mr. William Quirk Jr.

Co-Director of Athletics

Mr. Tony Racioppi

Coach, Football

Mrs. Carin Rassier

Resident Nurse

Mr. William Reese

Library and Media Center Director

Ms. JoAnn Ricciani

Per Diem Nurse

Mr. Paul Ricciardi

Head Coach, Varsity Boys' Tennis

Mr. Nathaniel Rickler

Faculty, History and Global Studies

Ms. Angela Rieder

Upper School Counselor

Mr. Kenneth Riley

Director of Safety and Security

Mrs. Kathryn Rivera

Faculty, Mathematics, Science

Ms. Maria Rivera

Custodian

Mrs. Sherry Roberts

Executive Assistant to the Head of School and CFO/COO

Mr. Joshua Robinson

Faculty, Performing Arts

Ms. Rebecca Robinson

Administrative Assistant to the Upper School

Ms. Ellen Rodriguez

Per Diem Nurse

Ms. Maria Rodriguez Gomez

Custodian

Ms. Heather Roman

Administrative Assistant, Health Services

Mrs. Joan Roux

Faculty, English

Ms. Gina Russo

Advancement Services Coordinator

Mrs. Janine Russo Vanisko

Director of Alumni Engagement and Reunion Giving

Mr. Robert Sacco

Faculty, History and Global Studies

Mr. Michael Savino

Faculty, English, History and Global Studies

Mr. Nicholas Savino

Faculty, Science

Mrs. Michele Schenk

Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Students

Mr. Joseph Schickling

Facilities Laborer

Mrs. Lisa Schwarzwalder

Accounts Payable Specialist

Mr. Adan Serrano Gomez

Custodian

Mr. Ted Shaffner

Junior Grade Level Dean, Director of Summer Session, Faculty, English

Mrs. Denise Simon

Controller

Ms. Allison Sims

Faculty, Visual Arts

Ms. Megan Skelly

Faculty, Mathematics

Ms. Shannon Skinner

Faculty, Science

Mr. Michael Slemmer

Maintenance Mechanic

Mr. Todd Smith

Head Coach, Football

Mr. Matthew Sozio

Maintenance Supervisor

Ms. Molly Spadaro

Faculty, Mathematics

Mr. James Stagnitta

Head Coach, Boys' Varsity Lacrosse

Mrs. Frances Stokes

Manager, Spirit Store

Mrs. Jennifer Stone

Faculty, Mathematics

Mr. Jonathan Stone

Director of Resident Life

Dr. Thomas Talboy

Faculty, English, Modern Languages and Classics

Ms. Bridget Tavani

Associate Director for Donor and Parent Relations

Mrs. Davirah Timm-Dinkins

Associate Director of College Counseling

Mr. Mark Toner

Maintenance Mechanic, Carpenter

Ms. Carine Toussaint

Upper School Counselor

Mr. Theo Uliano

Faculty, Visual Arts

Mrs. Deborah Versfeld

Faculty, Academic Learning Skills Program

Mr. Richard Volz

Chair, English

Mr. Daniel Walker

Dean of Faculty

Mr. Michael Watkins

Teaching Fellow

Ms. Deborah Watts

Chair, Performing Arts

Mr. Kurt Wayton

Coach, Cross Country, Track and Field

Mr. Ken Weinstein

Middle School Head

Mr. Michael Westhead

Faculty, Science

Mr. Ronald Wohlschlegel

Safety and Security Officer

Mr. Shaun Workenaour

Faculty, Science

Mrs. Amy Wright

Chair, Technology and Engineering

Ms. Lisa Yacomelli

Faculty, English, Performing Arts

Ms. Kathleen Zampino

Per Diem Nurse

Ms. Xue Zhao

Coach, Fencing

Mr. Bob Ziegler

Coach, Football

Ms. Stana Leigh Ziemba

Private School Nurse

Mrs. Jocelyn Zoog

Receptionist