Hun Class of 2024

Congratulations to The Hun School’s Class of 2024 on completing their coursework and graduating The Hun Middle School. Students attended their final classes and activities this week, including a virtual awards assembly and talent show. The young Raiders will matriculate to the Hun Upper School this fall, but not before enjoying a traditional in-person graduation ceremony the day before classes begin again.

The following Middle School students were recognized at Wednesday’s closing assembly.

2019 - 2020 Middle School Awards

Journalism Award: Mya Smith ’26, Joe Poller ’26

Community Service Award: Dylan Oster ’24, Maddie Klein ’26, Emma Stowe ’26

Love of Learning Award: Peter Merk ’26, Grant Gastaldello ’25

Music Award: Mya Smith ’26, Angelina Wang ’25, Bradley Kong ’25, Lauren Fleisher ’24

Choral Award: Alina Xu ’26, Gabby Ruiz-Mitchell ’25, Ava Eiben ’24, Joe Poller ’26, Jonny Francis ’25, EJ Balewitz '24

Theatre Award: Emma Stowe ’26, Jonny Francis ’25, Jude Leming ’24

Art Award: Tess Mella ’26, Ryan Herspiegel ’25, Helena Shore ’24

Student Government Award: JJ Jaihan ’26, Abigail Trawinski ’25

Red Shield Award: Devyn Martin ’25, Maddie Klein ’26

Diversity Award: Morgan Haley ’24, Valerie Navarro ’24

Award for Robotics: Chinmay Korapati ’24, Devin Seth ’24, Braeden McConkey ’25

Debate Award: Frederick Park ’24, Gabriela Rollins ’24, Emilio Otero ’25

Award for Kindness: Sophie Cannuli ’24, Dillon Bucherre ’24

Legacy Award: Jude Leming ’24

Athletic Awards: Sophia Cannuli ’24, Roan Eiben ’26, Morgan Haley ’24, Alina Xu ’26, Anthony Chiarello ’24, Jackson Miller ’24, Emma Eisenberg ’25, Connor Frykholm ’24, Michael D'Aulerio ’24, Jamie Langford ’24, Brianna Riviello ’25, Gabriela Rollins ’24, Mya Smith ’26, Sean Leibowitz ’24, Avery Barrett ’24, Katie Borgstrom ’24, Olivia Kim ’24, Gabriel Jacknow ’24

 

Hun Middle School Graduating Class

Edward Balewitz, Jr.

Avery Barrett

Cole Bloch

Kaitlin Borgstrom

Dillon Bucchere

Sophia Cannuli

Lian Che

Anthony Chiarello

Michael D’Aulerio

Bradley Deeds

Kai Diaz

Ava Eiben

Tessa Falcone

Lauren Fleisher

Conor Frykholm

James Furrer

Ryan Greenstein

Morgan Haley

Gabriel Jacknow

Tyler James

Izabell Jimenez

Haley Kearns

Olivia Kim

Chinmay Korapati

Defne Koyluoglu

James Langford

Lauren Larkin

Jude Leming

Katherine Letrent

Sean Liebowitz

Alexander Marinzoli

Ethen Michel

Jackson Miller

Jasper Morgan

Valerie Navarro

Lucy Ort

Dylan Oster

Fredrick Park

Tarun Pattan

Luca Pinto

Isaac Rey-Russick

Hudson Ridall

Gabriela Rollins

Ethan Roth

William Schatzki

Devin Seth

Aidan Shine

Helena Shore

Olivia Spektor

Luke Sutphen 

Stay Connected